Teacher and Volunteer Directory
September 1, 2018 through August 31, 2019
 
For Corrections, Additions and Deletions, please contact a member of the nominating committee.
 
Officers and Leaders
 
Deacon Chairman, Jim Campbell
Deacon Vice-Chairman, Danny Gary
Deacon Secretary, David Brown
Church Clerk, Dorothy Willis
Assistant Church Clerk, Amy Hughes
Treasurer, J.B. Sinclair
Assistant Treasurer, Vacant
Trustee, Wayland Chavers
Trustee, David Brown
Trustee, Kent Willard
Historian, Josh Riley
Historian, Ann McCaskill
Historian, Cathy Brown
Librarian, Ive Chubb
Assistant Librarian, Wayne Willis
SRBA Executive Board Rep, Loraine Ferguson
Sunday Morning Child Care Coordinator, Sam McFee
Sunday Evening Childcare Coordinator, Vacant
Children’s Church Director, Dave and Valerie Hicks
Outreach Director, Jeremy Way
Prayer Ministry Coordinator, Don Schmidt
Senior Praise Group Coordinator, John and Ive Chubb
VBS Director, Nancy Duncan
Wednesday Night Supper Coordinator, Ive Chubb
 
Church Committees and Teams
 
Audio/Visual
J.B. Sinclair
Lynda Buss
Cathy Long
Larry Heaton (AV)
 
Auditing
Barbara Cooper
Donna Jarrell
Evelyn Willard
Jerry Way
 
Baptismal
Shelly Biel
Tracy Biel
Daniel Jarrell
Donna Jarrell
 
Bereavement
Barbara Nettles, Chair
James Nettles
Ann McCaskill
Mamie Swiger
Larry Brown
Debby Way
 
Building and Grounds
Barney Ferguson
Linda Pierce
John Chubb
Rose Raber
Harold Clifton
Walter Godwin
Stephen Swiger
Rick Pierce
David Brown
 
Constitution
Mary White
Josh Riley
Lynn Hutchins
Jerry Way
Danny Gary
 
Counting
David Brown
Connie Barker
Evelyn Willard
Donna Jarrell
Larry Heaton
Lynda Buss
Sherry Photenas
J.B. Sinclair
Daniel Jarrell
Brenda Graham
Kent Willard
Stephen Swiger
 
Fellowship
Trish Schmidt
Cathy Brown
Peggie Eshleman
Ive Chubb
Mary White
Philip Fogleman
Connie Barker
 
Finance
Rose Raber (20)
Cathy Long (20)
Evelyn Willard (21)
Dave Hicks (21)
Sherry Campbell (19)
Wade White (19)
Teasurer, ex officio
 
Flowers
Amy Hughes
Phyllas Crone
Billie Jo Godwin
Raye Dukes
 
Greeters
David Brown
Sherry Campbell
Stephen Swiger
Joy Thomas
Mamie Swiger
 
Kitchen
Ive Chubb
Billie Jo Godwin
Wade White
Mary White
 
Lord’s Supper
Sherry Photenas
Jim Campbell
Sherry Campbell
Gale Parker
Sarah McCown
Chris McCown
Ellen Parker
Debby Way
Jerry Way
 
Messengers to Convention
Jim Campbell
Sherry Campbell
Wayne Willis
Dorothy Willis
Pastor Rick Kelley
Teresa Kelley
Loraine Ferguson
Margaret Padgett
 
Music
Sherry Photenas
Brad Williams
Mary Jarrell
Billie Jo Godwin
Director of Music, ex officio
 
Nominating
Sherry Cambell
Belinda Dickerson
Chris McCown
Shelly Biel
Jerry Way
 
Nursery
Debby Way (SS)
Sam McFee (AM)
Leah Way
Vacant
 
Personnel
Jerry Way
Evelyn Willard
Vacant
Vacant
Pastor, ex officio
 
Publicity
Amy Hughes
Gale Parker
Chris McCown
Wayne Willis
 
Recreation
Gale Parker
Kiel Seley
Wade White
Mary White
Philip Fogleman
Cindy Fogleman
 
Youth Ministry Team
Philip Fogleman
Chris McCown
Amy Hughes
 
Sunday School Admins
 
Sunday School Director, Stephen Swiger
Assistant Sunday School Director, Mary Jarrell
Sunday School Secretary, Lynda Buss
Assistant Sunday School Secretary, Evelyn Willard
Preschool Director, Debby Way
Preschool Secretary, Debby Way
Children’s Director, Glenda Gary
Children’s Secretary, Glenda Gary
Youth Director, Amy Hughes
Youth Secretary, Amy Hughes
Adult I Director, Trish Schmidt
Adult I Secretary, Mary Jarrell
Adult II Director, Margaret Padgett
Adult II Secretary, Loraine Ferguson
 
Sunday School Teachers
 
Babies & Toddlers, Brenda Graham
Assistant Babies & Toddlers, Leah Way
Ages 2 & 3, Val Hicks
Assistant 2 & 3, Vacant
Ages 4 & 5, Cindy Fogleman
Backup Ages 4 & 5, Nancy Duncan
Grades 1 & 2, Iris Oliver
Assistant 1 & 2, Glenda Gary
Grades 3 – 5, Glenda Gary
Assistant 3 – 5, Iris Oliver
Grades 6 – 8, Vacant
Assistant 6 – 8, Vacant
Grades 9 – 12, Philip Fogleman
Assistant 9 – 12, Vacant
 
Open Door, Jim Campbell
College & Career, Lesa King & William Pierce
Young Adults, Jeremy Way
Happy Class, John Chubb
JOY, Diane Heaton & Connie Barker
Women I, Lynn Hutchins
Women II, Mary White & Kathryn Stewart
Senior Single Women, Rose Raber & Brenda Morris
Men I, Danny Gary & Dave Hicks
 
Discipleship Training
 
Director, Vacant
Assistant Director, Vacant
Students, Vacant
Children, Vacant
Nursery, Vacant
 
Men’s Ministry
Director, Dave Hicks
Assistant Director, Jim Campbell
 
 
Woman’s Missionary Union
Director, Connie Barker
Missions Action, Ive Chubb
Missions Awareness/Support, Connie Barker
Administrative Assistant, Joyce Bunton
Women On Mission Coordinator, Loraine Ferguson
Facilitator, Iris Oliver
Facilitator, Margaret Padgett
Facilitator, Peggie Eshleman
Mission Friends, Joyce Bunton