Teacher and Volunteer Directory
September 1, 2019 through August 31, 2020
 
 
For Corrections, Additions and Deletions, please contact a member of the nominating committee.
 
Officers and Leaders
 
Deacon Chairman, Jim Campbell
Deacon Vice-Chairman, Don Schmidt
Deacon Secretary, Stephen Swiger
Church Clerk, Dorothy Willis
Assistant Church Clerk, Amy Hughes
Treasurer, J.B. Sinclair
Assistant Treasurer, Linda Pierce
Trustee, Wayland Chavers
Trustee, David Brown
Trustee, Kent Willard
Historians, Cathy Brown & Iris Oliver
Librarian, Ive Chubb
Assistant Librarian, Wayne Willis
SRBA Executive Board Rep, Loraine Ferguson
Sunday Morning Child Care Coordinator, Sam McFee
Sunday Evening Childcare Coordinator, Vacant
Children’s Church Director, Teresa Kelley
Outreach Director, Jeremy Way
Prayer Ministry Coordinator, Don Schmidt
Senior Praise Group Coordinator, John and Ive Chubb
VBS Director, Nancy Duncan
Wednesday Night Supper Coordinator, Ive Chubb
 
Church Committees and Teams
 
Audio/Visual
J.B. Sinclair
Cindy Jani
Steve Womack
 
Auditing
Donna Jarrell
Evelyn Willard
Jerry Way
 
Baptismal
Shelly Biel
Tracy Biel
Jim Campbell
Sherry Campbell
 
Bereavement
Barbara Nettles, Chair
James Nettles
Gerry Davis
Austin Davis
Trish Schmidt
Mamie Swiger
Larry Brown
Debby Way
 
Building and Grounds
Barney Ferguson
Linda Pierce
John Chubb
Rose Raber
Harold Clifton
Walter Godwin
Stephen Swiger
Rick Pierce
Larry Brown
Steve Womack
 
Constitution
Mary White
Dan Dukes
Jerry Way
Danny Gary
 
Counting
David Brown
Connie Barker
Evelyn Willard
Donna Jarrell
Sherry Photenas
J.B. Sinclair
Daniel Jarrell
Brenda Graham
Kent Willard
Stephen Swiger
 
Fellowship
Nancy Duncan
Cathy Brown
Ive Chubb
Sandra Stewart
Sherry Campbell
 
 
Finance
Rose Raber (20)
Evelyn Willard (21)
Sherry Campbell (19)
Wade White (20)
Raye Dukes (22)
Roger Slichter (22)
Teasurer, ex officio
 
Flowers
Amy Hughes
Phyllas Crone
Billie Jo Godwin
Raye Dukes
 
Greeters
David Brown
Sherry Campbell
Stephen Swiger
Joy Thomas
Mamie Swiger
Roger Slichter
Dixie Slichter
 
Kitchen
Ive Chubb
Connie Barker
Wade White
Mary White
Jean Jones
Joe Jones
 
Lord’s Supper
Jim Campbell
Sherry Campbell
Debby Way
Jerry Way
 
Messengers to Convention
Jim Campbell
Sherry Campbell
Wayne Willis
Dorothy Willis
Pastor Rick Kelley
Teresa Kelley
Loraine Ferguson
Margaret Padgett
 
Music
Sherry Photenas
Roger Slichter
Dixie Slichter
Mary Jarrell
Billie Jo Godwin
Director of Music, ex officio
 
Nominating
Sherry Cambell
Belinda Dickerson
Dixie Slichter
Shelly Biel
Jerry Way
 
Nursery
Debby Way (SS)
Sam McFee (AM)
Leah Way
 
Personnel
Jerry Way
Evelyn Willard
Howard Hughes
Jim Campbell
Pastor, ex officio
 
Publicity
Amy Hughes
Gale Parker
Wayne Willis
 
Recreation
Gale Parker
Billie Jo Godwin
 
Youth Ministry Team
 
Colt Rhodes
Samantha Rhodes
Amy Hughes
Brianna Kelley
 
Sunday School Admins
 
Sunday School Director, Stephen Swiger
Assistant Sunday School Director, Mary Jarrell
Sunday School Secretary, __________
Assistant Sunday School Secretary, Evelyn Willard
Preschool Director, Debby Way
Preschool Secretary, Debby Way
Children’s Director, Glenda Gary
Children’s Secretary, Glenda Gary
Youth Director, Colt Rhodes
Youth Secretary, Samantha Rhodes
Adult I Director, Trish Schmidt
Adult I Secretary, Mary Jarrell
Adult II Director, Margaret Padgett
Adult II Secretary, Loraine Ferguson
 
Sunday School Teachers
 
Babies & Toddlers, Brenda Graham
Assistant Babies & Toddlers, Leah Way
Ages 2 & 3, ______________
Assistant 2 & 3, __________
Ages 4 & 5, Nancy Duncan & Cathy Brown
Grades 1 & 2, Iris Oliver
Assistant 1 & 2, Glenda Gary
Grades 3 – 5, Glenda Gary
Assistant 3 – 5, Iris Oliver
Grades 6 – 8, Samantha Rhodes
Assistant 6 – 8, Brianna Kelley
Grades 9 – 12, Colt Rhodes
Assistant 9 – 12, Vacant
 
Open Door, Jim Campbell
Young Adults, Jeremy Way
Agape, Wayne Willis
Happy Class, John Chubb
JOY, Diane Heaton & Connie Barker
Women I, Lynn Hutchins
Women II, Mary White & Kathryn Stewart
Senior Single Women, Rose Raber & Brenda Morris
Men I, Danny Gary
 
Discipleship Training
 
Director, Vacant
Assistant Director, Vacant
Students, Colt Rhodes
Children, Vacant
Nursery, Vacant
 
Men’s Ministry
Director, Jim Campbell
 
 
Woman’s Missionary Union
Director, Connie Barker
Missions Action, Ive Chubb
Missions Awareness/Support, Connie Barker
Administrative Assistant, Joyce Bunton
Women On Mission Coordinator, Loraine Ferguson
Facilitator, Iris Oliver
Facilitator, Margaret Padgett
Facilitator, Peggie Eshleman
Children in Action, Connie Barker & Joyce Bunton
Mission Friends, Sam McFee